SABZ PRIVACY POLICY

1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

SABZ Swimwear SAC, (hereinafter SABZ Swimwear) society legally incorporated under the laws of the Republic of Peru RUC: 20160643278 - ARDIMO SRL, Calle Gral. Mendiburu 1041, District of Miraflores, Province and Department of Lima, registered in the Electronic Game Nº 11006003 of the Register of Legal Entities of the Registry Office of Lima, Republic of Peru, is responsible for data processing for this website, according to Law No. 29733 - Law on Protection of Personal Data and other regulatory regulations, amending amendments . SABZ Swimwear is committed to take full responsibility for the protection and security of your personal data.

2. WHAT PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED

All of our activities are based on strict ethical principles and we are committed to providing a good level of protection of the privacy of all visitors to our website. For this reason, the way we collect and store information depends on how our website and related services are used. To register for SABZ Swimwear, you only need to enter your email address, a password and your date of birth. We collect your date of birth to prevent you from registering in SABZ Swimwear under age.

When you provide your personal data on the Site, you grant your express and unequivocal consent that you accept that they may be subject to treatment, within the framework of the terms and conditions provided in this Privacy Policy SABZ Swimwear. For these purposes, treatment will be understood to any operation or technical procedure, by automatic means or not, that allows the collection, registration, organization, storage, conservation, elaboration, modification, extraction, consultation, use, blocking, suppression, communication by transfer or by diffusion or any other form of processing that facilitates the access, correlation or interconnection of personal data.

2.1 DATA COLLECTED BY AUTOMATICAL MEANS

Several technologies are used on our website to make them easier to use, more efficient and safer. These technologies may entail the automatic collection of data, both by us and by third parties on our behalf. Generally, this data does not contain personal details about the user. Examples of this type of technology are cookies, flash cookies and web analytics.

2.1.1 NAVIGATION DATA (CLICK-STREAM DATA)

When you visit one of our Web sites some data is transmitted from your browser to our server and is collected and stored by us or by third parties on our behalf. These data may include in particular the following:

  • The visitor's IP address
  • The date and time of the visit
  • The URL of the site from which the visitor comes
  • The pages visited on our website
  • Information about the browser used (type and version of the browser, operating system, etc.)

2.1.2 COOKIES

Several places on our websites use so-called cookies. They are essentially small text files that your browser stores on your computer's hard drive or your user device. We may use cookies to identify the owner of a user account and to store items in a shopping cart during the purchase process. In other words, cookies help make our Web sites easier to use, more efficient and more secure. Normally, the cookies we use are called "session cookies", which are automatically deleted at the end of the visit to the respective Website. Otherwise, the servers allow the use of cookies, but that function can also be deactivated. However, if the function is deactivated, some of our services will not be available. It is also possible to manually delete cookies through the server after use.

The following links provide specific information about the most common servers:

The following links provide specific information about the most common servers:

2.1.3 FLASH COOKIES

A special type of cookie is known as "flash cookie". In contrast to normal cookies, these cookies are not created and saved by the server, but are governed by the Adobe Flash connector. They may contain more information than normal cookies and cannot be deleted or disabled through the browser; This can only be done using tools such as the Adobe Flash Player website. In this site you can also obtain information about these cookies.

2.1.4 WEB BEACONS Y TRACKING LINKS

Web beacons or visitor counters (also known as pixel tags or invisible GIFs) are invisible graphic elements for the user. Tracking links or similar technologies are a few lines of programming code and may be incorporated into our website. They are used mainly for statistical and analysis purposes, together with cookies. This technology can also be used to track traffic patterns on websites, to check if an email has been received and opened and to see if there has been any response.

2.1.5 WEB ANALYTICS (WEB ANALYTICS)

Web Analytics (Web analytics) is the term used to define a method of collecting and evaluating the behavior of visitors to Web sites. It includes the analysis of traffic patterns to, for example, determine the frequency of visitors in certain parts of a website to find out what information and services are of most interest to our customers. For these purposes, we mainly use navigation data (click-stream) and the techniques listed above. Web analytics are carried out by the company Coremetrics or by other subcontracted companies. You can find more information about the processing of Web analytics by Coremetrics in section 9.

2.2 DATA PROVIDED BY YOU

In addition to the data that is collected automatically, we also process the data you provide us. This includes, without intention of exhaustiveness:

  • Your contact information, including your name, address (billing or delivery), date of birth and email address and, optionally, your telephone number. We need your email address and (optionally) your telephone number in order to contact you if we have questions or information about your order.
  • Other information necessary to process your order, such as information about the products you have ordered, the billing and delivery address and the details of your bank or credit card.
  • If you have created an online profile, the preferences and interests stored in this profile (see below: additional information about profiles).
  • If you have contacted customer service, the details and history of that contact.

All these data are characterized because it is you who provides the information. We use this information for the purposes described in this privacy policy. You can at any time correct your personal data and object to their continued treatment (see section 5).

3. HOW THE DATA COLLECTED ARE USED

We will use the information we have collected about you to provide you with a pleasant shopping experience, to process your orders and to communicate offers about our products and services. We will use your personal data for purposes related to your order; for example, to notify you of the status of your order or delivery. We can use your data in order to assess your solvency, for which we can use third parties. If you have provided us with your personal information in connection with a promotion, event, etc., we may send you emails and other messages related to the service you have requested. If you contact customer service, we will use your personal information (including your contact history) so that customer service can process your request and provide the best possible service. If you have given your consent to receive newsletters, we will send them to you. If you have given us your personal information during a sale of a product or service, we will inform you about similar products or services. We can also contact you to ask for your opinion after a sale of a product or service. If a sale process is interrupted, we will send you a reminder email. You can unsubscribe immediately and for free from this type of notifications by clicking on a link in the corresponding email or other message (see below in section 5).

If you have given your consent to be contacted, we can contact you by ordinary mail, by email, by SMS, by telephone or any other electronic means for marketing, advertising and opinion studies of the SABZ Swimwear Group.

This includes, for example, information related to products of the SABZ Swimwear Group, e-commerce activities, special offers, promotions, as well as information about opening of local stores, activities of local stores of the ARDIMO SRL Group. To be able to contact you with information that is of special interest to you, we will analyze and use your overall interaction with SABZ Swimwear in a combined way (such as, for example, your shopping behavior in virtual stores, in SABZ Swimwear stores, its use of loyalty programs, their ratings and product evaluations, their contact history with our customer service department, their opening results and clicks in the newsletter, their browsing behavior (web tracking), the types of newsletters news to which you are subscribed, your participation in promotions or events, your interactions with my coach In section 5 you will find information about your rights and in particular about how you can withdraw your consent. example, information related to products of the SABZ Swimwear Group , e-commerce activities, special offers, promotions, as well as information on local store openings, activities of local stores of the SABZ Swimwear Group or sporting events. To be able to contact you in relation to information that is of special interest to you, we will analyze and use your interaction in general with SABZ Swimwear and SABZ Swimwear AG (such as, for example, your buying behavior in virtual stores, in physical stores SABZ Swimwear, your use of loyalty programs, your ratings and product evaluations, your contact history with our customer service department, your opening results and clicks in the newsletter, your browsing behavior (web tracking), types of news bulletins to which you are subscribed, your participation in promotions or events, your interactions with my coach and your use of (mobile) applications). We can provide your contact information to SABZ Swimwear AG for marketing, advertising and opinion studies. In section 5 you will find information about your rights and in particular about how you can withdraw your consent .

4. INFORMATION DISCLOSURE

One of our fundamental principles says that your data will be treated confidentially. We will not sell your data to third parties. If required by law, your data will be disclosed to third parties. If the requirement is due to business needs and as long as applicable legislation allows, we will transfer your data to other companies of the SABZ Swimwear Group, for which you already grant your express and unequivocal consent. In any other case, data will not be transferred without obtaining your prior consent.

We may use service providers and data processors that work on behalf of SABZ Swimwear. Services may include systems hosting and maintenance services, analysis services, email messaging services, delivery services, payment transaction management, credit and management controls, etc. These third parties are granted access to said personal data they need to be able to provide the corresponding service. Service providers and data processors are contractually bound to treat information in the strictest confidence. In addition, they are contractually prohibited from using the data in any way other than that required. The necessary steps have been taken to ensure that our service providers and processors working on behalf of SABZ Swimwear protect the confidentiality of your data. There may be times when we disclose non-personal information to our partners anonymously. These non-personal data include, for example, information on the number of visitors to a website during a certain period of time. Generally, this information is only revealed in a grouped manner.

5. YOUR RIGHTS

If you provide us with personal data through our websites or other channels, this is done entirely voluntarily and you grant us your express and unequivocal consent for us to use such data in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy. If you choose not to provide the requested information, you will not be able to access certain customer benefits. In some cases, only the people who have provided us with the necessary personal information will be able to order products, use certain services and take advantage of other activities and offers available on our website. As transparency and fair play are particularly important issues for us, we offer several options depending on the specific circumstances, to help you maintain control over your data. These options may include the ability to display and edit your data online. They can also include unsubscribing from certain services or deleting user accounts or receiving information about saved data.

5.1 RIGHTS OF CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

If the emails that SABZ Swimwear sends you that contain for example a news bulletin or marketing content, you have the option to cancel the reception of such emails (unsubscribe) following the relevant instructions in the corresponding email. If you do not want to continue receiving our emails, you can click on this hyperlink and we will stop sending you emails in the future. If you do not want information about your behavior on our website collected and evaluated, you can choose not to participate in the collection / collection of data. If you do not wish to receive promotional information and offers in general, including those that are communicated by ordinary mail, by email, by SMS, by telephone or by any other electronic means, or if you wish to withdraw your consent, you can write at any time by email to contact@sabzswimwear.com For other types of messages you may receive, such as maintenance announcements or administrative notifications, receiving these messages can only be canceled if you delete your account, since those messages are a mandatory part of the user and user accounts. corresponding use of our Web sites. You can also delete your account by sending an email to contact@sabz.com.pe.

5.2 RIGHT OF ACCESS

You have the right to be informed at all times about your personal data that is stored, about its origin and its recipients, and about the purpose for which this data is stored. You can obtain information about personal data stored using the contact details in the section on Contact Information discussed below.

5.3 RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION

You have the right to request the correction, addition, deletion or blocking of personal data that has been stored about you, in which case your data will be deleted no later than the next two business days.

6. SECURITY OF INFORMATION AND INTEGRITY OF DATA

We adopt the appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction or loss, alteration, use, disclosure or unauthorized access, especially when the treatment involves the transmission of data over networks, or any other illicit form of treatment and improper use.

7. PROTECTION OF MINOR PERSONAL DATA

The protection of minors' personal data is extremely important. SABZ Swimwear considers that it has the responsibility to protect the privacy of minors and, consequently, does not intend to collect data from children under 18 years of age. We also encourage parents and other caregivers to surf the Internet with their children and participate with them in the multitude of activities offered on the wide range of sites on the network. If a child under the age of 18 attempts to file a registration request, it will be rejected and you will be notified that applications for children under 18 are not accepted. For this reason, we ask parents and other caregivers to control and supervise the use of the Internet by minors in order to protect them. However, SABZ Swimwear will not be responsible for the registration of personal data of a child under 18, if at the time of registration this consigned a false date of birth, which allows supposing that the person to register is not less than that age.

8. SOCIAL NETWORKS

Our website provides social connectors to various social networks. When you choose to interact with a social network, your activity on our Website. If you have logged into one of the social networks during the visit of one of our websites, the social network may add this information to your profile. If you interact with one of the social connectors, that information will be transferred to the social network. If you do not want this data transfer to take place, leave your session in the social network before entering our sites. It is not in our power to influence this collection and transfer of data through social connectors. Read the privacy policies of these social networks for detailed information about the collection and transfer of personal data, about the rights you have and how to obtain a satisfactory privacy configuration.

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

Google+: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

9. GEOLOCATION SERVICES

The web analytics services of our website are carried out by Coremetrics (www.coremetrics.com). This means that when you visit our website, a Coremetrics cookie will be stored on your computer or mobile device, except when the configuration of your computer does not allow the storage of those cookies (see section 2.1.2).

This also implies that when you visit our website the data of Web analytics described above in section 2 (including the navigation data (click-stream), the data of Web beacons and tracking links and the information stored in Coremetrics cookies. ) will be sent to Coremetrics for analysis, on behalf of SABZ Swimwear. Please note that if you have created an online profile on our website and have logged in to that profile, a unique number identifying your profile is also sent to Coremetrics to link it to the Web analytics data in this profile. Coremetrics acts as an agent of SABZ Swimwear, which means that SABZ Swimwear is the only one that determines the purpose for which the data is used and that Coremetrics will not disclose the information to any third party (except when required by law or a judgment judicial). In terms of privacy, this means that SABZ Swimwear is "responsible for the file or treatment" and Coremetrics is the "processor". You can find more information about the relationship between Swimwear and Coremetrics in their privacy policy (available only in English): “Privacy Policy for Our Provision of Services” http://www.coremetrics.com/company/privacy.php#services.

If you do not want Coremetrics to collect and evaluate information about your behavior on our website, you may choose a visitor status with a certain degree of anonymity. This means that, depending on the choice of anonymity that you choose, Coremetrics anonymizes the information it collects (but continues to collect data) or stops collecting information about your visits. This choice of a degree of anonymity requires you to agree to have a Coremetrics cookie stored on your computer. You can request the exclusion of your data in the link of the privacy policy of the Coremetrics website.

11. RETARGETTING TECHNOLOGIES

Our website uses retargeting technology on the Internet. This allows us to show our visitors, who were already interested in our store and our products, our advertising on the websites of our partners. We are convinced that the display of personalized advertising based on the user's interests is more interesting than advertising that does not have a personal connection. In addition, we work with other companies that use tracking technologies to display ads on our behalf on the Internet. These companies may collect non-personally identifiable information about your visits to our website and your interaction with our communications, including advertising. The retargeting technologies analyze their cookies and display advertising based on their browsing behavior. For more information about cookies, see section 2 of this privacy policy. We do not store personal data about you with this technology and the use of our retargeting technology complies with the applicable requirements in terms of Data Protection.

12. CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data or about our privacy policy, you can contact us. Our contact information are:

  • SABZ Swimwear
  • General Mendiburu Street Nr. 1041 Urb. Santa Cruz
  • District of Miraflores
  • Province and Department of Lima
  • contact@sabz.com.pe
  • Or you can call our customer service line 998177130.

13. CHANGES IN THIS POLICY

SABZ Swimwear is committed to respect the fundamental principles of Data Protection and considers that the privacy policy is binding. Accordingly, we periodically review our privacy policy to ensure that it is error-free, that it is clearly visible on our website, that it contains all the required information, that it is fully applied and that it complies with the principles of Data Protection. This privacy policy may be modified from time to time, to keep it consistent with the changes and opportunities offered by the Internet and in accordance with current legislation. We will not restrict the rights granted to you under this privacy policy if we do not have your express consent. Significant changes to the policy will be published on our website with an updated version of the privacy policy.


x

Daily PromotionSIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER